Online Booking for Return Car Festival-2018 Book Now

Neeladri Bhakta Niwas

opened on 13-July-2018

(Infront of Nilachala Bhakta & Yatri Niwas
and
Near Town Police Station)
Sl. No.DateRitual
121-Jul-2018Nabami Sandhya Darshana
222-Jul-2018Bahuda (Return Car Festival)
323-Jul-2018Suna Besha (Golden Attire of Deities on Chariot)
424-Jul-2018Adhara Pana
525-Jul-2018Niladri Bije

Package Rate for Car Festival - 2018

(For Neeladri Bhakta Niwas, Nilachala Bhakta/Yatri Niwas & Sri Gundicha Bhakta Niwas)

Sl No.Description of Rooms3 Days Package Rate
(including GST)
From July 13th to 15th
From July 21st to 23rd
Fixation of Package Rate
(including GST)
from July 16th to July 20th
July 24th to 25th
(Per day)
Per day Rate, if available from
July 13th to 15th &
July 21st to July 23rd
(Including GST)
1VIP Suite/Triple Bedded A/C1362919414542
2With Front Facing Double Bedded A/C Room1362915524542
3Double Bedded A/C Room1090315523634
4Triple Bedded Non A/C77629822587
5Double Bedded Non A/C54337511811
65 Bedded Non A/C885912942953
76 Bedded Non A/C885915522953
87 Bedded Non A/C1226618114089
98 Bedded Non A/C1090320703634
10Brief Stay (3 Hours) A/C
(6 AM to 6PM)
Subject to Availability
866
11Brief Stay (3 Hours) Non A/C
(6 AM to 6PM)
Subject to Availability
404
12Extra Floor Mattress
(Single)
1155/-
(GST applicable as per Room Rent)
231/-385/-
13Extra Floor Mattress
(Double)
1502/-
(GST applicable as per Room Rent)
347/-501/-
  Rooms can be sold on single day basis in the eve of return Car Festival - 2018 if rooms are vacant as above.
  Booking amount will not be refunded against cancellation.
   The last date of receipt of application is Dt :- 05.07.2018

For any query, please call on 06752-252621/22/23 for Neeladri Bhakta Niwas,
06752-222053/224561/62 for Nilachala Bhakta and Yatri Niwas and
06752-233351/52/53 for Gundicha Bhakta Niwas.


About Room Reservation system

The guest house offers 36 modern equipped A/C. Rooms , 2 nos. of VIP Suites ,2 nos. of Triple beded A/C rooms, 12 nos. of Non-Ac Rooms,2 Triple Beded Non-A/C Rooms,2 Six Beded Dormitory, 2 Eight Beded Dormitory,1 Five Beded Non-A/C & 5 Seven Beded Non-A/C RoomsThe luxury of the guesthouse packed with advantages is available at an amazingly affordable price. More over, when you stay here, you make a big contribution to the maintenance and development of the temple as a substantial portion from the earnings of the guesthouse will go to the temple as offering.

Vesa

Car Festival

Top Destination